Melbourne Gaming Calendar – June 2015

Mel June Boardgame Calendar

Click through to see the text listing…

Hairy Little Sista Werewolf Godzilla Billabong Royal Dockers Strangers Thursday Bordercon urbangamers EGF Godzilla 09 Billabong Stranger Dockers Cafe Games NSEG Hairy Little Sista 15 Godzilla 16 Billabong Royal Dockers Stranger Thursdays Incubator EGF Godzilla 23 Billabong Stranger Dockers Hoyts Werbrary NSEG Australian Boardgame Tournaments Hairy Little Sista 15 Godzilla 30 Billabong
Mon 01 Eurogames @ Hairy Little Sister, Melbourne CBD from 6pm Meetup
Tue 02 Pub Werewolf @ The Local Taphouse, St Kilda from 6:30pm [Meetup]
Tue 02 Godzilla Games @ Izakaya Chuji Japanese Restaurant Melbourne CBD from 6pm [Meetup]
Tue 02 Billabong Boardgamers @ Amaroo Neighbourhood Centre, Chadstone from 7pm [BGG]
Wed 03 Eurogames @ The Royal Standard, West Melbourne from 6pm [Meetup]
Thu 03 Dockers @ Good Games Melbourne from 6pm [Meetup]
Sat 02 Urbangamer @ Urbanlife Community, Ringwood from 7pm [Facebook]
Sat 05
-Mon 08
BorderCon [Website]
Sun 05 EGF, Mt Waverley, from 10am [Meetup]
Tue 09 Godzilla Games @ Izakaya Chuji Japanese Restaurant Melbourne CBD from 6pm [Meetup]
Tue 09 Billabong Boardgamers @ Amaroo Neighbourhood Centre, Chadstone from 7pm [BGG]
Wed 10 Stranger Gamers, Newport from 6pm Meetup
Thu 11 Dockers @ Good Games Melbourne from 6pm [Meetup]
Sat 13 Cafe Games @ Celtic Club, Melbourne CBD from noon [Meetup]
Sun 14 NSEG @ the Stolberg from midday [Meetup]
Mon 15 Eurogames @ Hairy Little Sister, Melbourne CBD from 6pm Meetup
Tue 16 Godzilla Games @ Izakaya Chuji Japanese Restaurant Melbourne CBD from 6pm [Meetup]
Tue 16 Billabong Boardgamers @ Amaroo Neighbourhood Centre, Chadstone from 7pm [BGG]
Wed 17 Eurogames @ The Royal Standard, West Melbourne from 6pm [Meetup]
Thu 18 Dockers @ Good Games Melbourne from 6pm [Meetup]
Sat 20 Incubator Playtesting @ Games Laboratory from 6pm [Facebook]
Sun 21 EGF, Mt Waverley, from 10am [Meetup]
Tue 23 Godzilla Games @ Izakaya Chuji Japanese Restaurant Melbourne CBD from 6pm [Meetup]
Wed 24 Stranger Gamers, Newport from 6pm
Thu 25 Dockers @ Good Games Melbourne from 6pm [Meetup]
Fri 26 Tabletop Nights @ Hoyts Frankston from 6:30pm [Facebook]
Sat 27
Sun 28
Website]
Sat 27 Werbrary Games – Eurogaming in the Werribee Library from 10am [Meetup]
Sun 28 NSEG @ the Stolberg from midday [Meetup]
Mon 29 Eurogames @ Hairy Little Sister, Melbourne CBD from 6pm Meetup
Tue 30 Godzilla Games @ Izakaya Chuji Japanese Restaurant Melbourne CBD from 6pm [Meetup]
Tue 30 Billabong Boardgamers @ Amaroo Neighbourhood Centre, Chadstone from 7pm [BGG]